Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Livefoods Unlimited website,

Livefoods Unlimited  is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.  Livefoods Unlimited is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site that can be viewed without providing personal information, however, when registering with or ordering from our website you are required to submit personally identifiable information.  This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your Personal Information

We do not sell, trade or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to any outside parties.  This does not include trusted third parties who may assist us in operating our website, conducting business or providing a service to you provided those third parties agree to keep this information confidential.  Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.  Livefoods Unlimited takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.  We may also release personal information where we believe the release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our website policies or protect ours or others rights, property and safety.

Use of your Personal Information

The information we collect may be used in the following ways:

• To personalize your experience on our website
• To improve our website features and functions
• To improve customer service
• To process transactions
• To send periodic emails or otherwise contact you with regards matters concerning orders or enquiries or to inform you of specific offers, new products, updates, service information, news, etc. pertaining to Livefoods Unlimited and its operation

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Livefoods Unlimited reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time.  These changes will be deemed to be effective immediately upon their addition to our online privacy policy.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions page for information regarding the use of this site including ordering products, disclaimers, limitations of liability governing the use of this website.


By using this website you consent to our Privacy Policy.

Contacting Us

Livefoods Unlimited welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy.  If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us at